(Pre-VU and Start-VU dates are subject to change).

Academic Calendars: Current and Archived Catalogs (2002/03 to present) Once there, choose the correct year, and then click on "Academic Calendar" in the menu at left.

Regular Hours: Aquatic Center Bookstore  *  Bowling Center  *  Labs & Tutoring  * Jefferson Student Union & Cafe * PE Complex  *  Red Skelton Museum  *  RSPAC Bldg.  *  Shake Library at BSU  *  Shircliff Art Gallery  *  Student Recreation Center  *  TDC  * UPCC (Clinic)
Event Schedules:  * Red Skelton Performing Arts Center  *  Athletics  *  Alumni  *  Summer Camps

Fall Semester 2019

Thursday, August 8
8:00am: RA Fall Training, JSU
8:00am - 5:00pm: Freshman Nursing Orientation, ICAT 153 & 142
6:00pm: RA Dinner with the President, Green Activities Center

Friday, August 9
Trailblazer 5K Online Signup Deadline

8:00am: RA Fall Training, JSU 2nd Floor
8:00am - 5:00pm: Freshman Nursing Orientation, ICAT 153 & 142
8:30am: SIHIMA, GVH Trailblazer Rm.

Saturday, August 10
8:00am: Generations: 8th Annual Trailblazer 5K, PE Track (Registration: 7-8 AM)

Sunday, August 11

Monday, August 12
First day of Faculty Contracts
Trailblazer 5K Phantom Runners Bags/T-Shirts Available, Generations (1019 N. 4th St.)

New Faculty/Professional Staff Meetings
8:00am: RA Fall Training, JSU

Tuesday, August 13
New Faculty/Professional Staff Meetings
8:00am: RA Fall Training, Technology Center Auditorium
12:30pm: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142 (tentative if needed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, August 14
8:30am: VU Faculty/Staff Opening Meeting, RSPAC Theatre
1:00pm: Early College Opening Meeting, Updike Hall Rm. 142
1:00pm: Workforce Development/Community Services Opening Meeting, ICAT Rm. 153

Thursday, August 15
START VU/Late Registration, JSU
9:00am - 5:00pm: TIAA Representative Appointments, ICAT Rm. 144
6:00pm: Multicultural Affairs Karaoke Night
7:30pm: BSA, Updike Hall, Rm. 142

Friday, August 16 - New Student Orientation/Welcome Weekend
7:00am: Coalition Meeting, ICAT Rm. 142
8:00am - 5:00pm: Senior and PN Nursing Orientation, ICAT 153 & 142
11:00am: AEAI Board Meeting Pre-Planning Conference, GVH Trailblazer Rm.
12:30pm: New Student Orientation, JSU
2:00pm: Welcome Weekend Carnival, Soccer Field (between JSU & TDC) (rain location: SRC)
2:00pm: Parent & Family Orientation, RSPAC Theatre
2:00pm: COPE Parent Orientation, ICAT Rm. 134 & 142
5:00pm: Hot Dogs With The Top Dogs, Lawn Between Clark & Harrison Halls.
7:30pm: Welcome Weekend Performance: Marcus Monroe, RSPAC Theatre
8:00pm - 11:00pm: Late Night Bowling, PE Complex Bowling Center

Saturday, August 17 - Welcome Weekend
8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU

Sunday, August 18 - Welcome Weekend
8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, August 19 - Fall 2019 Classes Begin
Drop and Add

8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, August 20
Drop and Add

8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, August 21
Drop and Add

8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU

Thursday, August 22
Drop and Add

8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU
6:30pm: Hip Hop Bingo, JSU
7:00pm: Volleyball: Wabash Valley CC, Mt Carmel, IL

Friday, August 23
Drop and Add
8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU
10:30am: VU Board of Trustees, VU-Jasper Campus
6:00pm: Laff-Vin Film Festival, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, August 24
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
11:00am: Laff-Vin Film Festival, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, August 25
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field (1562 Old Terre Haute Rd.)

Monday, August 26
3:30pm: COPE Meeting, ICAT Rm. 142

Tuesday, August 27
9:00am - 12:00am:  Veterans' Seminar & Resource Fair, Green Activities Center (open to students/public)
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex

Wednesday, August 28
10:30am: Board of Trustees (location TBA)
6:30pm: SAAS Welcome Back Dinner, Green Activities Center

Thursday, August 29
10:00am - 1:00pm: Part Time Job Fair, JSU
11:00am: Volunteer Eco Students Abroad Meeting, ICAT Rm. 134
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
5:00pm: Weenies on the Wabash, Kimmell Park
6:00pm: SGA Welcome Dinner, Green Activities Center

Friday, August 30
Volleyball: Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH

Saturday, August 31
Volleyball: Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH

Sunday, September 1

Monday, September 2 - Labor Day
No Classes, VU Closed

Tuesday, September 3
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex

Wednesday, September 4
Alumni & Friends Trip: Hairspray, Beef and Boards, Indianapolis, IN
9:00am - 5:00pm: TIAA Representative Appointments, ICAT Rm. 144

Thursday, September 5
12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC Ct. C/D
6:00pm: Women's Empowerment Dinner, Green Activities Center

Friday, September 6
12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC Ct. C/D
Volleyball: Blazer Classic Tournament, PE Complex
5:45pm: Cross Country: EIU Walt Crawford Open, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL

Saturday, September 7
Volleyball: Blazer Classic Tournament, PE Complex
7:00pm: WVUT Presents: Kerry Kurt Phillips' Homecoming: Screening of Ken Burn's Country Music; Acoustic Set & Q&A, RSPAC Theatre (open meet & greet follows)

Sunday, September 8

Monday, September 9

7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, September 10
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, September 11

Thursday, September 12

6:30pm: Volleyball: Shawnee CC, Ulin, IL
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, September 13
8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Artrageous: Fine Arts Meets Performing Arts, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, September 14
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
11:00am: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Ancilla College, PE Complex
3:00pm: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Joliet JC, PE Complex

Sunday, September 15
9:00am: Cystic Fibrosis Walk, SRC & Track

Monday, September 16

Tuesday, September 17

11:00am: Constitution Day Event, JSU
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Frontier CC, Fairfield, IL

Wednesday, September 18
1:00pm: PERF/TRF Retirement Workshops, ICAT Rm. 142

Thursday, September 19
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, September 20
Last day for students to withdraw from first 8-week courses without appropriate college dean’s approval
8:45am - 2:00pm: College GO! Week Event, RSPAC Theatre
11:00am: College GO! Week Event Lunch, SRC Ct. D
7:00pm: Volleyball: Kaskaskia CC, PE Complex

Saturday, September 21
9:00am: Cross Country: ISU John McNichols Invitational, Lavern Gibson Championship CC Course, Terre Haute

Sunday, September 22

Monday, September 23

7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, September 24
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: John A Logan CC, Carterville, IL

Wednesday, September 25

Thursday, September 26

10:00am: Generations Advisory Council, Green Activities Center
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, September 27 - Parent, Family & Alumni Weekend
7:00pm: Volleyball: Lake Land CC, Mattoon, IL
5:30pm: Murder Mystery Dinner, JSU
9:00pm - 11:30pm: Late Night Bowling, PE Complex Bowling Center

Saturday, September 28- Parent, Family & Alumni Weekend
Time TBA: Law Enforcement Reunion, Green Activities Center
10:00am: Tube Race & Picnic, Kimmell Park
Volleyball: Parkland CC Tournament, Champaign, IL
7:00pm: Nerdology Trivia Game Show, JSU

Sunday, September 29- Parent, Family & Alumni Weekend

Monday, September 30

Tuesday, October 1

2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, October 2
4:00pm: VU Pride Parade (rain location: JSU)

Thursday, October 3
11:00am - 2:00pm: College Transfer Fair, JSU
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
7:00pm: Volleyball: Snead State CC, PE Complex

Friday, October 4
Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash Tournament: PE Complex

Saturday, October 5
Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash Tournament: PE Complex
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
9:00am: Women's Basketball, Illinois Central (Scrimmage), Peoria, IL
12:00pm: Cross Country: Louisville Classic, Tom Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY
1:00pm: Sammy Terry and Red Skelton's Whistling in the Dark, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, October 6

Monday, October 7 - Midterm Examinations

10:30am: Board of Trustees Annual Meeting, Green Activities Center
11:30am: Board of Trustees/Foundation Lunch, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, October 8 - Midterm Examinations
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, October 9 - Midterm Examinations

Thursday, October 10 - Midterm Examinations

11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142 (tentative)
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.

Friday, October 11 - Midterm Examinations
Volleyball: Mineral Area CC Tournament, Park Hills, MO
8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: The Fabulous Equinox Orchestra, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, October 12
Volleyball: Mineral Area CC Tournament, Park Hills, MO
Women's Basketball, Lincoln Trail CC (Scrimmage), Robinson, IL

Sunday, October 13
12:00pm: Men's Basketball: VU Jamboree (Scrimmage), PE Complex

Monday, October 14 - Midterm Break
No Classes, VU Closed

Tuesday, October 15 - Midterm Break
No Classes, VU Offices Open

7:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Trail CC, Robinson, IL
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center (tentative)

Wednesday, October 16 - Classes Resume
Alumni & Friends Trip: Autumn in Nashville, IN

Thursday, October 17
10:00am: Generations Area Wide Council, Green Activities Center
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, October 18
8:00am: Indiana Department of Education Regional Meeting, ICAT Rm. 153/134
9:00am: Cosmetology Hair Do Contest, Green Activities Center

Saturday, October 19
9:00am: ISP Hiring Event, SRC
10:00am: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Lake Land CC, PE Complex
12:00pm: Cross Country: University of Evansville Invite, Evansville, IN
2:00pm: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Frontier CC, PE Complex
6:00pm: WVUT 50th PBS Celebration/Reunion, JSU

Sunday, October 20
12:00pm: Men's Basketball: Midwest JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage), Carbondale, IL

Monday, October 21
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, October 22
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL

Wednesday, October 23

Thursday, October 24
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, October 25
Last day for students to withdraw without appropriate college dean’s approval
Graduation Application Deadline

Volleyball: Jefferson CC Tournament, Hillsboro, MO
8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, October 26
Volleyball: Jefferson CC Tournament, Hillsboro, MO
Women's Basketball, Mineral Area (Scrimmage), Park Hills, MO
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre
12:00pm: Cross Country: NJCAA Regionals (Location TBA)

Sunday, October 27
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field (1562 Old Terre Haute Rd.)

Monday, October 28
Begin Advising and Registration for Spring

Tuesday, October 29

4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
6:30pm: Volleyball: Shawnee CC, PE Complex

Wednesday, October 30

Thursday, October 31

3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
7:00pm: Halloween Movie Night, JSU

Friday, November 1
Volleyball: NJCAA Region 24 Tournament, Carterville, IL
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: Shawnee CC vs. Harcum College, PE Complex
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: State Fair Tournament: State Fair, Sedalia, MO
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: VU vs. SW Tennessee, PE Complex

Saturday, November 2
Volleyball: NJCAA Region 24 Tournament, Carterville, IL
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: State Fair Tournament: Kirkwood, Sedalia, MO
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: SW Tennessee vs. Shawnee CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: VU vs. Harcum College, PE Complex

Sunday, November 3

Monday, November 4

7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Danville Area CC, PE Complex

Tuesday, November 5
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142

Wednesday, November 6

Thursday, November 7

11:00am: Speaker: Temple Grandin, RSPAC Theatre (overflow viewing in JSU)
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
6:00pm: Multicultural Alumni Series, Green Activities Center

Friday, November 8
8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142
8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: John A Logan CC vs. Columbia State, PE Complex
6:00pm: Women's Basketball: Gulf Coast Classic: Gulf Coast, Panama City, FL
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: VU vs. Kankakee CC, PE Complex

Saturday, November 9
TBD: Cross Country: NJCAA Championships, UNM Golf Course, Albuquerque, NM
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA Div. 1 District J and K Championship (location TBA)
TBD: Women's Basketball: Gulf Coast Classic, Panama City, FL
8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Kankakee CC vs. John A Logan CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: VU vs. Columbia State, PE Complex
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Music of ABBA, Featuring Arrival from Sweden, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, November 10
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field (1562 Old Terre Haute Rd., rain date Nov. 17)
12:00pm: AEAI Post-Convention Board Meeting, GVH Trailblazer Rm.

Monday, November 11
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, November 12
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
6:30pm: Dinner with Mentalist Sean Bott, JSU
7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Brescia, PE Complex
8:00pm: Mentalist: Sean Bott, RSPAC Theatre

Wednesday, November 13
8:00pm: Men's Basketball: Highland CC, Freeport, IL

Thursday, November 14
9:00am: Generations Caregiver Event, Green Activities Center
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, November 15
Last day for students to withdraw from second 8-week courses without appropriate college dean’s approval

TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA Div. 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
6:00pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley Tournament: Moberly Area CC, Mt. Carmel, IL

Saturday, November 16
TBD: Cross Country: NJCAA Half Marathon Championships, El Paso, TX
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA Div. 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
8:00am: START VU, JSU
1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley Tournament: Wallace State, Mt. Carmel, IL
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Land CC, PE Complex

Sunday, November 17
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA Div. 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field (1562 Old Terre Haute Rd.) - Rain Date for Nov. 10

Monday, November 18
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, November 19
Last day for faculty to withdraw students for non-attendance
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center

Wednesday, November 20
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL

Thursday, November 21
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, November 22
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Lindenwood vs. Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic:  VU vs. Olive Harvey CC, PE Complex

Saturday, November 23
1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Lincoln Trail CC vs. Olive Harvey, PE Complex
3:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic:  VU vs. Lindenwood, PE Complex
6:00pm: Men's Basketball: Harry S. Truman CC, PE Complex

Sunday, November 24

Monday, November 25

Tuesday, November 26

12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: John A Logan CC, Carterville, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: John A Logan CC, Carterville, IL

Wednesday, November 27 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, VU Offices Open
12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC

Thursday, November 28 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, VU Closed

Friday, November 29 -
Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, VU Closed

Saturday, November 30

Sunday, December 1

Monday, December 2 - Classes Resume

7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, December 3
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142

Wednesday, December 4
10:30am: Board of Trustees (location TBA)
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex

Thursday, December 5
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142

Friday, December 6
8:00am - 4:30pm: 20th Annual VU Foundation Wills, Trusts & Ethics Institute, ICAT Rm. 142
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Brass Transit: A Rockin' Christmas, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, December 7
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
Midyear Commencement (Vincennes Campus)
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: SE Illinois CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: SE Illinois CC, PE Complex

Sunday, December 8 - Final Examinations

Monday, December 9 - Final Examinations

Tuesday, December 10 - Final Examinations
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142

Wednesday, December 11 - Final Examinations
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex

Thursday, December 12 - Final Examinations
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142 (tentative)

Friday, December 13 - Final Examinations
Fall Semester Ends After Last Class

8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142

Saturday, December 14
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Rend Lake CC, PE Complex

Sunday, December 15

Monday, December 16
No Classes, VU Offices Open


Tuesday, December 17
No Classes, VU Offices Open

7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Bosco Institute, PE Complex

Wednesday, December 18
No Classes, VU Offices Open


Thursday, December 19
No Classes, VU Offices Open


Friday, December 20
No Classes, VU Offices Open


Saturday, December 21
Community Series: 2:00pm: Children's Nutcracker Ballet, RSPAC Theatre
Community Series: 7:00pm: Children's Nutcracker Ballet, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, December 22

Monday, December 23
No Classes, VU Offices Open


Tuesday, December 24
No Classes, VU Closed

Wednesday, December 25
No Classes, VU Closed

Thursday, December 26
No Classes, VU Closed


Friday, December 27
No Classes, VU Closed


Saturday, December 28
No Classes, VU Closed

1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Mineral Area Classic: Mineral Area CC, Park Hills, MO

Sunday, December 29
No Classes, VU Closed

1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Mineral Area Classic: John Wood CC, Park Hills, MO

Monday, December 30
No Classes, VU Closed


Tuesday, December 31 - New Year's Eve
No Classes, VU Closed